AIR List

Vygintas Orlovas (Visual Arts)

Nationality:Lithuania
Genre: Media art
Program: Fellowship2018

Ilana Halperin (Visual Arts)

Nationality:U.S.
Genre: Visual art
Program: Fellowship2018

Katri Naukkarinen (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Finland
Genre: Visual art
Program: trans_2017-2018

Su Yu Hsin (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Taiwan
Genre: Visual art
Program: trans_2017-2018

Lee Sujin (Visual Arts)

Nationality: South Korea
Genre: Visual art
Program: trans_2017-2018

Qenji Yoshida (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Contemporary art
Program: trans_2017-2018

Mina Nasr (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Egypt
Genre: Visual art
Program: trans_2017-2018

Ewa Wesołowska (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Poland
Genre: Installation, Sculpture
Program: trans_2017-2018

Yoichi Kamimura (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Sound, Installation
Program: trans_2017-2018 Exchange Program

Hiroyasu Yukawa (Other)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Visual Art
Program: trans_2017-2018 Exchange Program

Kastehelmi Korpijaakko (Photography)

Nationality: Finland
Genre: Photography
Program: trans_2016-2017

Yow-Ruu Chen (Performance)

Nationality: Taiwan
Genre: Performance, Photography, Theater Art
Program: trans_2016-2017

Lo-Kyung Yi (Visual Arts)

Nationality: South Korea
Genre: Video, New media, Performance
Program: trans_2016-2017

Kaori Oda (Video)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Video, Film
Program: trans_2016-2017

Ilse Leenders (Photography)

Nationality: The Netherlands
Genre: Photography, Visual art
Program: trans_2016-2017

Hyeree Ro (Performance)

Nationality: South Korea
Genre: Installation, Performance
Program: trans_2016-2017

Kenichiro Taniguchi (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Sculpture
Program: trans_2016-2017 Exchange Program

Leanne Dunic (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Canada
Genre: Literary arts, Multi-disciplinary
Program: Fellowship2016

Catalina González Arancibia (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Chile
Genre: Installation, Photography
Program: Fellowship2016, 20th Anniversary Workshop

Georgia Taylor-Berry & Kim Johnson (Other)

Nationality: Australia
Genre: Architecture, Urban Design
Program: Fellowship2016

Cindy Yuen-Zhe Chen (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Australia
Genre: Drawing, Painting, Installation, Sound
Program: Fellowship2016

Naho Yokoya (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Japan
Genre: Installation
Program: Fellowship2016

Mari Mäkiö (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Finland
Genre: Photography
Program: trans_2015-2016

Insane Park (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Republic of Korea
Genre: New Media, Painting
Program: trans_2015-2016

Kuenlin Tsai (Visual Arts)

Nationality: Taiwan
Genre: Installation
Program: trans_2015-2016